SCROLL DOWN

 

PRIVACY POLICY

Welcome to our website (www.aciumjewels.com). Please read our Privacy Policy carefully. This Privacy Policy is applicable to the cases when: (i) the aforementioned website is accessed; (ii) when your information is shared with the company ECF NERI FRANCHISE EIRELI; (iii) when and if you make online purchases through our website.

1. OUR POLICY

Every person has the right for the maintenance of her/his personal data. Thus, LOCAWEB SERVIÇOS DE INTERNET S/A, a private company based in the city of São Paulo, state of São Paulo, with headquarters at Rua Itapaiuna, no. 2434, CEP 05707-001, duly inscribed in the National Register of Legal Entity under CNPJ/MF no. 02.351.877/0001-52; MANDIC S/A, a private company based in the city of São Paulo, state of São Paulo, with headquarters at Avenida Pedroso de Morais, no. 433, 14th floor, Pinheiros, CEP 05419-902, duly inscribed in the Individual Taxpayers Register under CPF/MF no. 04.700.392/0001-52; and, ECF NERI FRANCHISE EIRELI, owner of the brand “ACIUM”, a private company based in the city of São Paulo, state of São Paulo, with headquarters at Avenida Mário Lopes Leão, no. 1500, 18th floor, Room 1801, Santo Amaro, CEP 04754-010, duly inscribed in the National Register of Legal Entity under CNPJ/MF no. 15.329.788/0001-51, respect the rights of their users regarding storage and use of personal data. The use of data that may directly or indirectly identify you will be made only when strictly needed.

For this reason, we created the website www.aciumjewels.com in such a way that the use of your personal information will be kept to the strict confidentiality required by Law and will not be made for purposes that are different from those informed when your personal data was collected.

2. WHO HOSTS OUR WEBSITE

Our website is hosted in Brazilian territory, by the hosting technology of LOCAWEB SERVIÇOS DE INTERNET S/A, duly qualified in the item described above.

3. HOW AND FOR WHAT PURPOSE WE USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Any personal information made available on the website www.aciumjewels.com will be processed in national territory and by the company MANDIC S/A, duly qualified in item 1 transcribed above.

The aforementioned processer was chosen by ECF NERI FRANCHISE EIRELI for its experience in the processing of personal information, which offers enough guarantees regarding compliance with secrecy and data processing laws.

Your personal information will only be used for internal validations of the company ECF NERI FRANCHISE EIRELI with respect to future business negotiations with the user, through express consent of the latter regarding the collection, use, storage, and processing of the aforementioned data, which can also be used for sending emails of general content, newsletters, and mailings.

4. HOW DO WE COLLECT YOUR DATA IN WWW.ACIUMJEWELS.COM?

When using the website www.aciumjewels.com, some of your personal data may be automatically collected through “cookies”. The information and personal data will be directly and automatically collected by the website as part of its operational functions, and will be processed in a collective and anonymous way for commercial purposes in order to optimize the services provided on the website.

5. SECURITY MEASURES

We have adopted security measures to protect your personal data against accidental or unlawful destruction, accidental loss, alteration, release, or non-authorized access, and against all other reasons for data processing that are not in compliance with our Privacy Policy. However, MANDIC S/A e ECF NERI FRANCHISE EIRELI cannot guarantee that the security measures adopted to protect the website, data transmission, and information about www.aciumjewels.com will prevent or exclude any risk of unauthorized access or data loss.

Thus, we recommend that your computer is equipped with software devices that protect transmission/reception network data, such as updated antivirus systems, as well as that your Internet service provider takes the appropriate measures for the security of transmission network data, such as firewalls and spam filtering.

6. ABOUT THE LOGO AND CONTENT OF THE WEBSITE

The use of the logo by users, as well as of the content made available on the website www.aciumjewels.com, is strictly forbidden, subject to indemnification in the civil and criminal scope to ECF NERI FRANCHISE EIRELI, for the improper and unauthorized use of such material.

7. CONTACT

If you want to receive any information about the processing and maintenance of your personal information, we kindly ask you to send an e-mail to sac@aciumjewels.com.

8. APPLICABLE LEGISLATION

This Privacy Policy is protected by the Brazilian Law, in face of Law no. 12.965/2014, which guarantees the safe and confidential processing of your personal information.